Southern Counties Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Southern Counties Hockey Umpires' Association

Association Membership

Life Vice Presidents

Brenda Bradford, Gill Clarke, John Gawley MBE, Peter Harms, Colin Howard, Margaret Hunnaball, Mick Martin, Bridget Midwinter, James O'Hara, Sheila Plant, Val Sassall, Richard Wood

Honorary Life Members

Frances Block, Dawn Bonner, Kevin Burge, Karen Daffey, David James, Lyn Kirby, Sue Knight, Louise Knipe, Barry Mackay, Ian Marsh, Jon Nickerson, Allan Notman, Jim Patel, Paul Shackman, Debbie Starling, David Wareham, Gordon Wiseman, Neville Wrench

Full Members

Dave Adams, Mark Anderson, Ian Anguige, Alex Bandurak, Annika Barker, Peter Barker, Richard Bartlett, Ed Bateman, John Beckett, Simon Begg, Jane Binner, Andy Brookes, Nigel Buckley, Chris Burton, Chris Burton-Brown, Ruth Busse, Graham Cameron, Aaron Campbell, Conor Carmody, Daran Cass, Jim Chadbourne, Will Champness, Bob Chandler, Alistair Clark, David Colbourne, Graeme Cooke, Mark Cranley, Steve Cronin, Ryan Croxon, Mark Cumming, Mike Davidson, Matthew Dean, George Deaves, Michael Dillow, Ian Dinwiddy, Johnny Downer, Keith Duffy, Mark Everard, Julie Ferrett, Tim Forte, James Freeman, Anthony Gamble, Jonathan Gillespie, Rick Goddard, Steve Godwin, Stuart Grainger, Nigel Gray, Shaun Gray, Ady Green, Jane Hallett, Ian Hawkes, Michael Head, Christopher Henderson, Ray Hipkin, Philip Hook, Jamie Hooper, Jason Horne, Pete Horrobin, Chris Horton, David Howell, Ashley Hurden, Rob Jenkins, Glyn Jones, Oliver Jones, Tony Kelleher, David Kennedy, Deborah Kenny, Georgina Kenworthy-Brown, Rupert Kerrell, Stratton King, Nigel Lander, David (Tex) Lane, Elysee Laporte, Guy Lawson, Geoff Ledger, Terry Lees, Peter Mackintosh, Andy Mansfield, Tom Marks, Tom Martin, Stuart McConachie, Matt Miles, David Monger, Kim Morris, John Murphy, Sam Naismith, Alexander Nelson, Christopher O'Hagan, David Offord, Dion Oliver, Nicholas Padget, Andy Parker, Phil Pitt, Angus Porter, Colin Reed, Campbell Reeman, Huw Richards, Rob Riddleston, Arevinth Sarma, Ellen Schallig, Jonathan Scott, Simon Seabrook, Kirit Sharma, Martyn Shuttler, AJ Small, Gary Smith, Mark Smith, Neil Smith, Liz Spencer, Andy Stalker, Rob Stamp, Kenny Stark, Gary Stent, Kevan Tate, Ginette Tessier, James Thompson, Colin Toms, Richard Turpin, Martin Twist, Lia Waine, Simon Watkins, Rachel Williams, Rebecca Woodcock, Peter Worrall

Promoted to Higher Body

Richard Bishop-Laggett, Steve Curnock, Kieran Jones, Lauren Mullett, Daniel Stewart, Julian Warburton

Under 21 Members

Josh House

Under 18 Members

Samuel Miller, Alasdair West

Associate Members

Les Clarke, Dave Dennis, Phil Everett, David Lamb, Gordon Nurse, Ron Steele

Indoor Only Umpires

Paul Box-Grainger, Rob Butlin, Howard Chaplin-White, Peter Divall, Jackie Gibbs, Don Goff, Jason Holcombe, Lee McEvoy, Ben Mills (Midlands), Tony Rowe, Mark Rutherford, Pritpal Sihota (Midlands)

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk