Southern Counties Hockey Umpires' Association Logo

Southern Counties Hockey Umpires' Association

Umpire Appointing Panels

Umpires shown with a star (*) are high priority for matches in a higher division when opportunities arise.

Outdoor Men's Panels

NPUA Current

Richard Bishop-Laggett, Aaron Campbell, Daran Cass, Will Champness, Steve Cronin, Mike Davidson, Ian Dinwiddy, Johnny Downer, Mark Everard, Anthony Gamble, Jonathan Gillespie, Ady Green, Jamie Hooper, David Howell, Rob Jenkins, Kieran Jones, Oliver Jones, Rupert Kerrell, Matt Miles, David Monger, Nicholas Padget, Campbell Reeman, Arevinth Sarma, AJ Small, Neil Smith, Daniel Stewart, Martin Twist, Lia Waine, Julian Warburton, Mason Wright

Grade 1

Conor Carmody, David Colbourne, Keith Duffy, Tim Forte, James Freeman, Steve Godwin, Shaun Gray, Jason Horne, Tony Kelleher, David Lane, Guy Lawson, Tom Marks, Sam Naismith, Alexander Nelson, Dion Oliver, Huw Richards, Rob Stamp, Kevan Tate, Simon Watkins

Grade 2

Mark Anderson, Alex Bandurak *, Richard Bartlett, Ed Bateman, John Beckett, Simon Begg, Nigel Buckley, Chris Burton-Brown, Simon Carr *, Graeme Cooke *, Ryan Croxon *, Robert Dummer, Stuart Fenton, Nigel Gray, Grant Hunt, Glyn Jones, David Kennedy, Geoff Ledger, Peter Mackintosh *, Andy Mansfield, Tom Martin, Stephen Mason, Stuart McConachie, Alex Mitchel, Rob Riddleston, Tyrone Schiefner, Jonathan Scott, Gary Smith, Mark Smith

Grade 2 on Transfer (not yet members)

Liam Sutton

Level 2 Candidate (not yet members)

Rob Butlin, James Haworth, David Pease-Watkin, Josh Pinard

Reserve

Annika Barker, Stratton King, Allan Notman

Outdoor Women's Panels

NPUA Current

Andy Brookes, David Colbourne, Rick Goddard, Jane Hallett, David Howell, Rob Jenkins, Lauren Mullett, Ellen Schallig, AJ Small, Ginette Tessier, Lia Waine, Rachel Williams, Rebecca Woodcock

Grade 1

Dave Adams, Ruth Busse, Mark Cumming, Julie Ferrett, Michael Head, Pete Horrobin, Chris Horton, Elysee Laporte, Christopher O'Hagan, David Offord, Andy Parker, Angus Porter, Holly Redpath, Martyn Shuttler, Liz Spencer, Kenny Stark, James Thompson, Gordon Wiseman

Grade 2

Ian Anguige, James Bartrip, Maria Carr, Jim Chadbourne, George Deaves, Michael Dillow, Alan Dow, Joy Elliott-Bowman, Ashley Hurden, Georgina Kenworthy-Brown, Clare Ormerod, Phil Pitt, Colin Reed, Kirit Sharma

Grade 2 on Transfer (not yet members)

Brian Christian

Level 2 Candidate (not yet members)

Chris Butler, Simon Milford, Josh Pinard

Reserve

Annika Barker, Allan Notman

Indoor Men's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Aaron Campbell, Will Champness, Mark Everard, Jason Holcombe, Jamie Hooper, Jason Horne, Rob Jenkins, Oliver Jones, Tom Marks, Lee McEvoy, Jim Patel, AJ Small, Daniel Stewart, Martin Twist, Lia Waine, Julian Warburton, Mason Wright

Grade 1

Richard Bartlett, Conor Carmody, David Lane, Mark Rutherford

Grade 2

Mark Anderson, Ian Anguige, Nigel Buckley, Rob Butlin, Howard Chaplin-White, Graeme Cooke, Ryan Croxon, Steve Godwin, Andy Mansfield, Alexander Nelson, Arevinth Sarma, Andy Stalker

Indoor Women's Panels

NPUA Umpires

Frances Block, Ruth Busse, Conor Carmody, Peter Divall, Julie Ferrett, Jane Hallett, Jason Holcombe, Jason Horne, Rob Jenkins, Lee McEvoy, Jim Patel, Ellen Schallig, AJ Small, Daniel Stewart, Lia Waine, Julian Warburton, Rachel Williams, Rebecca Woodcock

Grade 1

Ian Anguige, Pete Horrobin, David Lane

Grade 2

Mark Anderson, Richard Bartlett, Rob Butlin, Graeme Cooke, Ryan Croxon, Mark Rutherford, Andy Stalker, Kevan Tate, Neville Wrench

Interactive System by...
Tex Solutions
www.texsolutions.ltd.uk